Membership Directory

                                     Adult Officers
 
President            Jan Larison  (208) 870-5259
Vice President    Samantha Portenier  (208) 412-0496
Secretary           Jane Eiguren   rodeodistrict2@gmail.com  (208) 340-9363
Treasurer                                                           
                                            Student Officers
 
President                    Capri Bezona
Vice President            Lan Larison
Secretary                    Cole Eiguren
                                            Adult Event Directors
    
Rough Stock  Lonnie Bezona              Steer Wrestling     Jason Eiguren
                          
 
Tie Down  Skeeter Roe                                  Team Roping        Sean Burch & Jason Eiguren
                                
Barrel Racing  Heather Grubaugh &      Pole Bending       Steve & Molly Yates
                        Trina Brown
 
Breakaway Roping  Heather Williams  Goat Tying        Samantha Portenier &
                                                                                          Trina Brown
   
Cutting/RCH     Samantha Portenier &           Queens      Allison Biggers
                          Julie Barnes                         
 
                                            Student Event Directors    
 
Bareback Riding                                Saddle Bronc Riding
Director--- Tyler Smith                           Director---Tyler Smith                

Bull Riding                                          Steer Wrestling
Director---Tyler Smith                           Director---Donovaun Rose
                                                                     Alternate---Lan Larison 
 
Tie Down                                             Team Roping
Director---Wacey Williams                     Director---Cole Garland
Alternate---Cole Garland                       Alternate---Caseyn Pearson 
 
Boy's Cutting                                     Girl's Cutting/RCH
Director-- no nominee                         Director--- Cassidy Barnes
Alternate---                                          Alternate---Shelbie Allen
 
Barrel Racing                                     Pole Bending
Director---Miko Grubaugh                    Director---Grace King
Alternate---Gwen King                          Alternate---Jada Totten
 
Breakaway Roping                          Goat Tying
Director---Lacey Yates                        Director---Brenna Brown
Alternate---Millie Greenwood              Alternate---Caela Garland